Monday, January 18, 2010

Studio Clean Up - Final Day

Here we are...the last day, yeah right...! Tomorrow, I tackle the file cabinets. Nothing fun to see! I'll be shredding for weeks..!
Photo 1 is the laser printer in the corner. I decided to turn it and make it more accessible. I really like the change...!

Here is the over view of the computer desk and printer all cleaned up as well as a view of the entire studio. Look how much room I have reclaimed over the last few days....! I am so glad I decided to tackle this project. I want to thank Cat Therien again for prompting this organization frenzy...! It will be so much fun to create in this space again...! Thanks for coming along...!

Before and After. If you look real can see my dog Max in the left photo and Elvira in the right. This new set up will make it soo much easier to step around


Rosemary said...

LMAO i noticed the dogs b4 i even read ur blog haha how funny! even the dogs like the new space :o) good job Dawn, it really looks good, im sure ur happy and like it very much u dont need to worry about cleaning it cuz is all done :o)

Caly's Jewelry Creations said...

Thanks for coming along Rose...! I can't wait to start creating..! Unfortunately, it will have to wait until I heal :( . At least it will stay clean for awhile!

Melobeau said...

You make the most lovely jewellery! It effortlessly transports me to the beach. Kudos!
I really admire your cleanup efforts and such cute "helpers". I'm intrigued by your light box. May your muse prosper and delight in her most orderly and improved new "space".

Caly's Jewelry Creations said...

Thank you Melobeau..! I appreciate the compliments..! I'm looking forward to getting back to my PC once my wrist heals.